India Localization Sprint 2020: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Tella) |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
==[[Signal]]== | ==[[Signal]]== | ||
===December 06 | ===December 06 === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| 11:00-18:00 IST|| '''Opening Session: Introductions, Logistics and Event Details''' | |||
|- | |||
| || '''Signal Demo and Q&A''' | |||
|- | |||
| || '''Developing a Style Guide and Glossary for Signal''' | |||
|- | |||
| || '''Collaborative Localization of Signal''' | |||
|- | |||
| || '''User Feedback with Signal'''''With Riya from Signal'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| || '''Closing Session & Feedback''' | |||
|} | |||
=Project Resources= | =Project Resources= | ||
Revision as of 14:27, 13 November 2020
Event Details
|
Event Agendas
Safe Sisters
November 27
| 19:30-20:30 IST | Introduction to Safe Sisters Digital Safety Guide for Women By Haley Slafer,Internews |
November 28
| 11:00-18:00 IST | Opening Session: Introductions, Logistics and Event Details |
| Safe Sisters Read Through and Feedback | |
| Developing a Style Guide for Safe Sisters | |
| Collaborative Localization of Safe Sisters | |
| Closing Session & Feedback |
Psiphon
November 29
| 11:00-18:00 IST | Opening Session: Introductions, Logistics and Event Details |
| Psiphon Demo and Q&A | |
| Developing a Style Guide and Glossary for Psiphon | |
| Collaborative Localization of Psiphon | |
| Closing Session & Feedback |
Tella
December 05
| 11:00-18:00 IST | Opening Session: Introductions, Logistics and Event Details | |
| Tella Demo and Q&AWith Raphael from Horizontal, developers of Tella | ||
| Developing a Style Guide and Glossary for Tella | ||
| Collaborative Localization of Tella | ||
| Imagining Tella Use Cases | ||
| Closing Session & Feedback |
Signal
December 06
| 11:00-18:00 IST | Opening Session: Introductions, Logistics and Event Details | |
| Signal Demo and Q&A | ||
| Developing a Style Guide and Glossary for Signal | ||
| Collaborative Localization of Signal | ||
| User Feedback with SignalWith Riya from Signal | ||
| Closing Session & Feedback |
Project Resources
Information about each project we will be working on at the sprint is available on the individual project pages here on the Localization Lab wiki:
