Language Resources: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added language team template note) |
(→Language Team Pages: Added Thai) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Spanish]] | | [[Spanish]] | ||
| sp | | sp | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thai]] | |||
| th | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 9 November 2017
Language Team Pages
Want to add a language team page? You can use and customize the Language Team Template to get started.
| Language Team | ISO 639-1 Codes | |
|---|---|---|
| Arabic (see for Modern Standard Arabic and dialect resources) | ar | |
| Bahasa Indonesia | id | |
| Burmese | my | |
| Simplified Chinese | zh, zh_CH, zh-Hans | |
| Traditional Chinese | zh, zh_TW, zh-Hant | |
| French | fr | |
| Khmer | km | |
| Luganda | lg | |
| Persian | fa | |
| Portuguese | pt, pt_PT, pt_BR | |
| Shona | sn | |
| Spanish | sp | |
| Thai | th | |
| Turkmen | tk |
Multi-Lingual Glossaries
Microsoft Language Portal Searchable Terminologies
African Network for Localization FOSS Glossaries
*Glossaries are downloadable as CSV and are available for Akan, Arabic, Amharic, French, Kinyarwanda, Lingala, Luganda, Songhay, Yoruba, and Zulu.
Multi-Lingual Style Guides
Microsoft Language Portal Downloadable Style Guides