Language Resources: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Dutch) |
(→Language Team Pages: added kurdish sorani and kurmanji) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Khmer]] | | [[Khmer]] | ||
| km | | km | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurdish (Kumanji)]] | |||
| lkmr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurdish (Sorani)]] | |||
| ckb | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 18 December 2017
Language Team Pages
Want to add a language team page? You can use and customize the Language Team Template to get started.
| Language Team | ISO 639-1 Codes | |
|---|---|---|
| Arabic | ar | |
| Bahasa Indonesia | id | |
| Burmese | my | |
| Simplified Chinese | zh, zh_CH, zh-Hans | |
| Traditional Chinese | zh, zh_TW, zh-Hant | |
| Dutch | nl, nl_NL, nl_BE | |
| French | fr | |
| Khmer | km | |
| Kurdish (Kumanji) | lkmr | |
| Kurdish (Sorani) | ckb | |
| Luganda | lg | |
| Persian | fa | |
| Portuguese | pt, pt_PT, pt_BR | |
| Shona | sn | |
| Spanish | sp | |
| Thai | th | |
| Turkmen | tk |
Multi-Lingual Glossaries
Microsoft Language Portal Searchable Terminologies
African Network for Localization FOSS Glossaries
*Glossaries are downloadable as CSV and are available for Akan, Arabic, Amharic, French, Kinyarwanda, Lingala, Luganda, Songhay, Yoruba, and Zulu.
Multi-Lingual Style Guides
Microsoft Language Portal Downloadable Style Guides