Language Resources: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Language Team | ! Language Team | ||
! [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_ISO_639-1_codes ISO 639-1] Codes | ! [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_ISO_639-1_codes ISO 639-1] Codes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Afrikaans]] | |||
| af | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amharic]] | |||
| am | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arabic]] | | [[Arabic]] | ||
| ar | | ar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bengali]] | ||
| | | bn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burmese]] | | [[Burmese]] | ||
| my | | my | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Catalan]] | ||
| ca | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chinese (simplified)]] | |||
| zh, zh_CH, zh-Hans | | zh, zh_CH, zh-Hans | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chinese (traditional)]] | ||
| zh, zh_TW, zh-Hant | | zh, zh_TW, zh-Hant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dutch]] | | [[Dutch]] & Frisian | ||
| nl, | | nl, nl_BE, fy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[French]] | | [[French]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Greek]] | | [[Greek]] | ||
| el | | el | ||
|- | |||
| [[Indonesian (Bahasa)]] | |||
| id | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kannada]] | |||
| kn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khmer]] | | [[Khmer]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Luganda]] | | [[Luganda]] | ||
| lg | | lg | ||
|- | |||
| [[Malayalam]] | |||
| ml | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malay]] | |||
| ms | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oromo]] | |||
| om | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Persian]] | | [[Persian]] | ||
| fa | | fa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Portuguese]] | | [[Portuguese (Portugal)]] | ||
| pt, pt_PT | | pt, pt_PT | ||
|- | |||
| [[Portuguese (Brazilian)]] | |||
| pt_BR | |||
|- | |||
| [[Serbian]] | |||
| sr | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shona]] | | [[Shona]] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Spanish]] | | [[Spanish]] | ||
| es | | es | ||
|- | |||
| [[Swahili]] | |||
| sw | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tigrinya]] | |||
| ti | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thai]] | | [[Thai]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 107: | ||
| uk | | uk | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:11, 22 August 2021
Want to add a language team page? You can use and customize the Language Team Template to get started.
Language Team Pages
| Language Team | ISO 639-1 Codes |
|---|---|
| Afrikaans | af |
| Amharic | am |
| Arabic | ar |
| Bengali | bn |
| Burmese | my |
| Catalan | ca |
| Chinese (simplified) | zh, zh_CH, zh-Hans |
| Chinese (traditional) | zh, zh_TW, zh-Hant |
| Dutch & Frisian | nl, nl_BE, fy |
| French | fr |
| German | de |
| Greek | el |
| Indonesian (Bahasa) | id |
| Kannada | kn |
| Khmer | km |
| Kurdish (Kurmanji) | kmr |
| Kurdish (Sorani) | ckb |
| Luganda | lg |
| Malayalam | ml |
| Malay | ms |
| Oromo | om |
| Persian | fa |
| Portuguese (Portugal) | pt, pt_PT |
| Portuguese (Brazilian) | pt_BR |
| Serbian | sr |
| Shona | sn |
| Spanish | es |
| Swahili | sw |
| Tigrinya | ti |
| Thai | th |
| Turkish | tr |
| Turkmen | tk |
| Ukrainian | uk |